Corbiewood 17th September 2017 Results
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
James Brown
|
3
|
Gate
|
2
|
£350
|
2:07.84
|
Jason Podmore
|
Jason Podmore
|
||
2nd
|
Evenwood Coolsting
|
3
|
Gate
|
1
|
£100
|
2:08.48
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
||
3rd
|
Jasper Hill
|
3
|
2nd
|
5
|
£50
|
2:08.86
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
||
4th
|
Camden Candyman
|
3
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:08.87
|
William Greenhorn
|
David Morton
|
|||
5th
|
West End Alf
|
3
|
2nd
|
7
|
2:08.89
|
George Drysdale
|
Anne Watson
|
|||
6th
|
Lady Mary
|
3
|
2nd
|
6
|
2:09.12
|
William Drysdale
|
Cathy Shields
|
|||
7th
|
Camden Vito
|
3
|
Gate
|
4
|
2:09.43
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Linda Cassells
|
|||
NR
|
No Stoppin
|
3
|
Gate
|
Rocker Laidler
|
Alexis Laidler
|
|||||
Race 2.
Heat 2. Grade 3 & 4 Open
Class Handicap Pace.
|
||||||||||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
No Brakes
|
3
|
Gate
|
2
|
£350
|
2:02.80
|
1½
|
Grant Cullen
|
Robert Thomson
|
|
2nd
|
Indie Hanover
|
4
|
10yds
|
3
|
£100
|
2:03.17
|
1½
|
R Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
|
3rd
|
Millie May West
|
3
|
Gate
|
1
|
£50
|
2:03.58
|
John Allan
|
William Kyle
|
||
4th
|
Jenna's Gold
|
4
|
10yds
|
4
|
2:03.65
|
Scott Murray
|
William Wardlaw
|
|||
5th
|
ATM
|
4
|
10yds
|
7
|
2:04.01
|
Douglas MacKenzie
|
Douglas MacKenzie
|
|||
6th
|
My Left Foot
|
4
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:04.53
|
George Drysdale
|
Douglas MacKenzie
|
|||
7th
|
Ladyford Lad
|
4
|
10yds
|
8
|
2:05.15
|
Lauren Moran
|
Gregor Menzies
|
|||
8th
|
Ayr Pandemic
|
4
|
10yds
|
5
|
2:10.33
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
|||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Camden Rocco
|
4
|
Gate
|
1
|
£350
|
2:02.21
|
¾
|
William Greenhorn
|
Alex Taylor
|
|
2nd
|
Porcelain Seelster
|
5
|
10yds
|
3
|
£100
|
2:02.36
|
1¾
|
J Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
|
3rd
|
Greentree Shorty
|
5
|
10yds
|
4
|
£50
|
2:02.80
|
DH
|
William Drysdale
|
Alex Taylor
|
|
4th
|
Billy Wilk
|
4
|
Gate
|
2
|
2:03.45
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Ryan Cattigan
|
|||
4th
|
Stoneriggs Banner
|
5
|
10yds
|
7
|
2:03.45
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Louise Menzies
|
|||
5th
|
Dreamfair I Say
|
5
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:03.86
|
Brian Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
|||
6th
|
Sureamsomething
|
5
|
10yds
|
5
|
2:04.14
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
|||
NR
|
JM's Hallstar
|
5
|
10yds
|
Rocker Laidler
|
Alexis Laidler
|
|||||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Master Plan
|
8
|
30yds
|
7
|
£350
|
2:03.10
|
Ns
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
|
2nd
|
American Gigolo
|
5
|
Gate
|
2
|
£100
|
2:03.11
|
¾
|
William Drysdale
|
Tony Allan
|
|
3rd
|
Coalford Chief
|
8
|
30yds
|
6
|
£50
|
2:03.32
|
R Haythornthwaite
|
Alf Swinbank
|
||
4th
|
Tarawood Messi
|
7
|
20yds
|
4
|
2:03.49
|
Andrew Cairns
|
Joanne Cairns
|
|||
5th
|
Rhyds Design
|
7
|
20yds
|
5
|
2:03.62
|
Ja Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
|||
6th
|
Loriznitestar
|
5
|
Gate
|
1
|
2:04.15
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
|||
7th
|
Robhall
|
10
|
50yds
|
8
|
2:04.87
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Hamish Muirhead
|
|||
8th
|
Bayrigg Millionayr
|
6
|
10yds
|
3
|
William Greenhorn
|
Peter McAllister
|
||||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Boomtown
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
1
|
£325
|
2:10.03
|
2
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
|
2nd
|
Rogue Comet
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
2
|
£100
|
2:10.55
|
William Drysdale
|
Paul Cullen
|
||
NR
|
Jacks Desire
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
|||||
NR
|
Soul Searcher
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
William Drysdale
|
Charles Inglis Jr
|
|||||
NR
|
Talavary Terminator
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
R Haythornthwaite
|
Alf Swinbank
|
|||||
NR
|
Elmo Hanover
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
Rocker Laidler
|
Alexis Laidler
|
|||||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Ladyford Warrior
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
3
|
£300
|
2:08.37
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Gregor Paterson
|
||
2nd
|
Tarawood Kiki
|
Nov
|
10yds
|
6
|
£80
|
2:08.458
|
Hugh O'Neil Jr Jr
|
Caroline Kennedy
|
||
3rd
|
Crown Royal
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
2
|
£45
|
2:08.84
|
Brian Gilvear
|
Mark Kennedy
|
||
4th
|
Garths Sharegar
|
Nov
|
10yds
|
5
|
2:08.92
|
George Drysdale
|
Linda Cassells
|
|||
5th
|
Crosshill Ace
|
Nov
|
10yds
|
4
|
2:09.22
|
John Smart
|
William Smart
|
|||
6th
|
Cams Rogue
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
1
|
2:08.49
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Stuart McColl
|
|||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Cassius Clay
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
1
|
£300
|
2:05.96
|
2
|
John Smart
|
William Smart
|
|
2nd
|
GD's Hazzard
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
4
|
£80
|
2:06.45
|
1½
|
Andrew Cairns
|
Joanne Cairns
|
|
3rd
|
Hawthorns Melinda
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
2
|
£45
|
2:06.80
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
||
4th
|
All Smiles
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:07.34
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
|||
5th
|
Moreside Watson
|
Nov
|
2nd
|
5
|
2:07.65
|
Grant Cullen
|
Peter McAllister
|
|||
6th
|
Littlemill Jo
|
Nov
|
2nd
|
7
|
2:08.25
|
Steven Henderson
|
William Henderson
|
|||
7th
|
Cash All
|
Nov
|
2nd
|
6
|
2:09.96
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Hamish Muirhead
|
|||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Greenhill Hanover
|
2
|
Gate
|
1
|
£1800
|
2:06.09
|
1¾
|
Mick Lord
|
Sheelagh Lord
|
|
2nd
|
Shebesporty
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
3
|
£600
|
2:06.52
|
1
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
|
3rd
|
DK's Happy Forever
|
1
|
2nd
|
5
|
£250
|
2:06.74
|
Andrew Cairns
|
Joanne Cairns
|
||
4th
|
GD's Blizzard
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
2
|
£150
|
2:08.34
|
William Greenhorn
|
Greg Dunbar
|
||
5th
|
Ela Mana Mou
|
Mdn
|
2nd
|
6
|
£100
|
2:08.71
|
J Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
||
6th
|
Miss Brightside
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
4
|
£50
|
2:17.39
|
John Allan
|
John Menzies
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
No Brakes
|
3
|
Gate
|
1
|
£4000
|
2:01.96
|
1
|
Grant Cullen
|
Robert Thomson
|
|
2nd
|
Indie Hanover
|
4
|
10yds
|
4
|
£800
|
2:02.21
|
2
|
R Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
|
3rd
|
American Gigolo
|
5
|
20yds
|
6
|
£400
|
2:02.74
|
William Drysdale
|
Tony Allan
|
||
4th
|
Evenwood Coolsting
|
3
|
Gate
|
2
|
2:03.23
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
|||
5th
|
Porcelain Seelster
|
5
|
20yds
|
7
|
J Haythornthwaite
|
T Haythornthwaite
|
||||
6th
|
James Brown
|
3
|
Gate
|
3
|
Jason Podmore
|
Jason Podmore
|
||||
7th
|
Camden Rocco
|
4
|
10yds
|
5
|
William Greenhorn
|
Alex Taylor
|
||||
DQ
|
Master Plan
|
8
|
50yds
|
8
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|