Corbiewood 10th August 2017 Results
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Y Not Wait N C
|
1
|
Gate
|
2
|
£300
|
2:07.71
|
¾
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
Y-Not-Stables
|
2nd
|
Let's Party
|
1
|
Gate
|
4
|
£80
|
2:07.99
|
1¼
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Hamish Muirhead
|
Robert Craw
|
3rd
|
Wellfield President
|
1
|
Gate
|
1
|
£45
|
2:08.30
|
Watson Harrop
|
Watson Harrop Sr
|
Watson Harrop Sr
|
|
4th
|
Greentree Destiny
|
1
|
2nd Line
|
6
|
2:08.50
|
William Drysdale
|
Cathy Shields
|
Shields & Murdock
|
||
5th
|
Country Major
|
1
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:09.19
|
William Greenhorn
|
George Carson
|
A & J McCulloch
|
||
6th
|
Cierans Star
|
1
|
2nd Line
|
5
|
2:11.15
|
George Drysdale
|
Tom MacKenzie Sr
|
Tom MacKenzie Sr
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Miami Seelster
|
1
|
Gate
|
4
|
£300
|
2:06.15
|
Nk
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
Anne Paterson
|
2nd
|
Bowriver
|
1
|
Gate
|
3
|
£80
|
2:06.19
|
½
|
Richard Haythornthwaite
|
Joy Swinbank
|
Alf Swinbank
|
3rd
|
AnnieJoan
|
2
|
10yds
|
5
|
£45
|
2:06.32
|
Brian Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
Shirley Dixon
|
|
4th
|
Imogen Camden
|
1
|
Gate
|
1
|
2:06.98
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
Thomas Sneddon
|
||
5th
|
Porterstown Keith
|
2
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:07.67
|
Stephen Cairney
|
Stephen Cairney
|
Stephen Cairney
|
||
6th
|
DKs Happy Dream
|
1
|
Gate
|
2
|
2:12.78
|
David Moncrieff
|
David Moncrieff
|
David Moncrieff
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Ladyford Lad
|
2
|
Gate
|
1
|
£300
|
2:05.48
|
1½
|
Lauren Moran
|
Gregor Menzies
|
Gregor Menzies
|
2nd
|
Caraghs Comet
|
2
|
Gate
|
2
|
£80
|
2:05.84
|
3
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
3rd
|
Lyons Pass
|
2
|
Gate
|
3
|
£45
|
2:06.65
|
William Drysdale
|
Tony Allan
|
Gary Allan
|
|
4th
|
K And M Redpandana
|
3
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:06.85
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Linda Cassells
|
Linda Cassells
|
||
5th
|
Wellfield Alfie
|
2
|
Gate
|
4
|
2:09.41
|
George Drysdale
|
Linda Cassells
|
Linda Cassells
|
||
6th
|
Mega Star
|
3
|
10yds
|
5
|
2:09.66
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
Johnny O'Neil
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Evenwood Coolsting
|
3
|
Gate
|
2
|
£300
|
2:04.19
|
1
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
Trackside Stables
|
2nd
|
Millie May West
|
3
|
Gate
|
1
|
£80
|
2:04.42
|
2½
|
Angus Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
3rd
|
Valentine Camden
|
3
|
Gate
|
4
|
£45
|
2:05.02
|
William Drysdale
|
George Carson
|
Gilmour Carson
|
|
4th
|
Camden Rocco
|
3
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:05.28
|
William Greenhorn
|
Alex Taylor
|
Mark Stewart
|
||
5th
|
Jenna's Gold
|
4
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:05.70
|
Brian Gilvear
|
William Wardlaw
|
Alison Muirhead
|
||
6th
|
West End Alf
|
4
|
10yds
|
5
|
2:06.04
|
George Drysdale
|
Anne Watson
|
Anne Watson
|
||
7th
|
Dreamfair Dancer
|
4
|
10yds
|
7
|
2:06.09
|
Annette Wilson
|
Robert Wilson
|
Steven Gilvear
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
American Gigolo
|
5
|
10yds
|
5
|
£300
|
2:05.20
|
1½
|
William Drysdale
|
Tony Allan
|
Gary Allan
|
2nd
|
Evenwood Ruthless
|
5
|
10yds
|
3
|
£80
|
2:05.88
|
½
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
Mark Kennedy
|
Karen Kennedy
|
3rd
|
Greentree Shorty
|
5
|
10yds
|
4
|
£45
|
2:05.71
|
William Greenhorn
|
Alex Taylor
|
John Harrison
|
|
4th
|
Vyrnwy Smoke
|
5
|
10yds
|
6
|
2:06.04
|
Richard Haythornthwaite
|
Carol McPhail
|
Danny McPhail
|
||
5th
|
Bayrigg Millionayr
|
6
|
20yds
|
8
|
2:06.37
|
Richard Thomson
|
Peter McAllister
|
Peter McAllister
|
||
6th
|
Stoneriggs Banner
|
5
|
10yds
|
7
|
2:06.41
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Lousie Menzies
|
Louise Menzies
|
||
7th
|
Jasper Hill
|
4
|
Gate
|
1
|
2:06.73
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
Tom MacKenzie Jr
|
||
WD
|
My Left Foot
|
4
|
Gate
|
2
|
Douglas MacKenzie
|
Douglas MacKenzie
|
William Clark
|
|||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Ayr We Go
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
2
|
£260
|
2:07.54
|
Ns
|
Watson Harrop Jr
|
Watson Harrop Sr
|
Katie Hall
|
2nd
|
Daylon Vacation
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
1
|
£70
|
2:07.55
|
1
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
Anne Paterson
|
3rd
|
Hawthorns Melinda
|
Mdn
|
2nd Line
|
5
|
£40
|
2:07.80
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Gregor Paterson
|
Anne Paterson
|
|
4th
|
Stars In Their Eyes
|
Mdn
|
2nd Line
|
6
|
2:08.76
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
Patrick Kane Sr
|
||
5th
|
I Live To Party
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
4
|
2:09.54
|
Robert Wilson
|
Robert Wilson
|
Robert Wilson
|
||
6th
|
Western Conquest
|
Mdn
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:10.94
|
Brian Gilvear
|
Johnny Perrie
|
Johnny Perrie
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Dynamic Ace
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
1
|
£260
|
2:06.30
|
4¾
|
William Greenhorn
|
Alex Hay
|
Alex Hay
|
2nd
|
Cassius Clay
|
Nov
|
2nd Line
|
6
|
£70
|
2:07.48
|
1½
|
John Smart
|
William Smart
|
William Smart
|
3rd
|
New London Hanover
|
Nov
|
2nd Line
|
5
|
£40
|
2:07.84
|
Gordon Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
Steven Gilvear
|
|
4th
|
Cole Connection
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
4
|
2:08.32
|
William Drysdale
|
David Morton (Milna)
|
David Morton (Milna)
|
||
5th
|
Littlemill Jo
|
Nov
|
2nd Line
|
7
|
2:09.45
|
Steven Henderson
|
William Henderson
|
William Henderson
|
||
6th
|
Ayr Caledonia
|
Nov
|
2nd Line
|
8
|
2:11.78
|
Gavin Keith
|
Gavin Keith
|
Gavin Keith
|
||
7th
|
Moreside Watson
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:13.51
|
Richard Thomson
|
Peter McAllister
|
Peter McAllister
|
||
WD
|
Cash All
|
Nov
|
Gate
|
2
|
Hugh Menzies
|
Hamish Muirhead
|
Hamish Muirhead
|
|||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Dontstoptheparty
|
£500
|
2nd Line
|
5
|
£1000
|
2:05.32
|
1
|
Brian Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
2nd
|
Loriznitestar
|
£500
|
Gate
|
2
|
£250
|
2:05.53
|
2
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
Thomas Sneddon
|
3rd
|
Porcelain Seelster
|
£500
|
Gate
|
1
|
£150
|
2:06.06
|
James Haythornthwaite
|
Teresa Haythornthwaite
|
Claire Fletcher
|
|
4th
|
Lady Mary
|
£100
|
Gate
|
4
|
£100
|
2:06.64
|
William Drysdale
|
Cathy Shields
|
Shields & Murdock
|
|
5th
|
Starzapan
|
£900
|
2nd Line
|
6
|
2:07.19
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
Trackside Stables
|
||
6th
|
GD's Baby
|
£400
|
Gate
|
3
|
2:07.62
|
Hugh Menzies
|
George Carson
|
Gilmour Carson
|
||
7th
|
Sureamsomething
|
£150
|
2nd Line
|
7
|
2:07.67
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
Jackie Campbell
|
||
8th
|
San Diego
|
£250
|
2nd Line
|
8
|
2:08.60
|
Angus Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
||
Horse
|
G
|
Trail
|
Draw
|
Prize
|
Time
|
Dist
|
Driver
|
Trainer
|
Owner
|
|
1st
|
Miami Seelster
|
1
|
Gate
|
1
|
£300
|
2:07.15
|
2½
|
William Greenhorn
|
Gregor Paterson
|
Anne Paterson
|
2nd
|
Bowriver
|
1
|
Gate
|
2
|
£80
|
2:07.87
|
Nk
|
Richard Haythornthwaite
|
Joy Swinbank
|
Alf Swinbank
|
3rd
|
AnnieJoan
|
2
|
10yds
|
5
|
£45
|
2:07.95
|
Brian Gilvear
|
John Gilvear
|
Shirley Dixon
|
|
4th
|
Ladyford Lad
|
2
|
10yds
|
4
|
2:08.13
|
Lauren Moran
|
Gregor Menzies
|
Gregor Menzies
|
||
5th
|
Millie May West
|
3
|
20yds
|
7
|
Angus Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
William Kyle
|
|||
6th
|
American Gigolo
|
5
|
40yds
|
8
|
William Drysdale
|
Tony Allan
|
Gary Allan
|
|||
7th
|
Evenwood Coolsting
|
3
|
20yds
|
6
|
Stuart MacKenzie
|
Alistair MacKenzie
|
Trackside Stables
|
|||
8th
|
Y Not Wait N C
|
1
|
Gate
|
3
|
Grant Cullen
|
Paul Cullen
|
Y-Not-Stables
|